PDF. SAMPLE DOCUMENT - FOR INFORMATION ONLY 1 First and Final Account/Waiver of Account) and Report of (Executor/Administrator/ Administrator- with-will-annexed), Petition for (Allowance of Statutory Fees to Personal Representative and for) Final Distribution Name, Address and Telephone Number of Person Without Attorney: In Pro Per Ohio Secretary of State Prescribed Forms and Petitions. Step 2 In the body of your letter, explain your issue. A suit to remove a personal representative is filed in the probate estate, through a Petition. MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death. Please download the form (s) you need and open in Acrobat Reader.